Meet the Team
Teachers

Mrs Heather Small

Headteacher and Part-Time Year 3 Teacher (Temp)

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Art Lead

Mrs Liz Harding-Adams

Deputy Head and Part-Time Year 6 Teacher

Deputy DSL, Pupil Premium Champion and Maths Lead

Mrs Sophie Browning

Deputy Head and Part-Time Year 6 Teacher

English and Geography

 Miss Daisy Woods

Year 5 Teacher

Computing Lead

Miss Leanne Palmer

Year 1 Teacher

 Computing and PSHE Lead

Mrs Caroline Cadman

Year 2 Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Michelle MacFarlane

Year 2 Teacher

History Lead

Mrs Michelle Gapper

Part-Time Year 3 Teacher

PE and DT Lead

 Mrs Louise Thomas

 Part-Time Year 3 Teacher

 Music Lead

Mrs Caroline Theophilus

Part-Time Reception Teacher

Phonics and Religious Education Lead

Mr Paul Thurston

Part-Time Reception Regular Supply Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Jane Bryant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Natasha Hearn

SEN Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Chun

SEN Teaching Assistant

Sandy Cornes

General Teaching Assistant

Nic Crumpton

SEN Teaching Assistant

 Vacancy

SEN Teaching Assistant

Jenna Warren

General Teaching Assistant

Lisa Jones

SEN Teaching Assistant

Alice Juggins

SEN Teaching Assistant

Sue Juggins

General Teaching Assistant

Claire Kenny

SEN Teaching Assistant

Sarah Neale

SEN Teaching Assistant and Early Years

Dawn Pederick

General Teaching Assistant

Sam Puddy

SEN Teaching Assistant

Cheryl Pullin

SEN Teaching Assistant and General Teaching Assistant

Christina Williams

General Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Kathryn Jones

Business Manager

Suzanne Thompson

Administrative Assistant

Teresa Long

Caretaker, Senior Lunch Break Supervisor and Breakfast Club Supervisor

Helen Brown

Catering Manager

Kim McCarthy

Catering Assistant

 Michaela Bateman

Lunch Break Supervisor

 Vacancy

Lunch Break Supervisor

 Hayley Clifford

Lunch Break Supervisor

Lisa Jones

Lunch Break Supervisor

Tracey Philpott

Lunch Break Supervisor

Cheryl Pullin

Lunch Break Supervisor

Julie Rice

Lunch Break Supervisor

Michelle Roche

Lunch Break Supervisor

Sarah Neale

Breakfast Club Assistant

Dawn Pederick

Breakfast Club Assistant

Becky Organ

Cleaner